Men’s Association Championship

Saturday & Sunday, August 12 & 13, 2017

Tournament Winnings will be posted to your account

 

Skins Results ~ Round 1 - $5 ~ Round 2 - $8.50

Gross Scores Summary

 

Gross Winners

1st Place – Paco Gomez – 152 - $200, and 10 points

2nd Place – Scott Cozart – 153 - $100, and 8 points

3rd Place –Bob Clucas – 155 - $75, and 6 points

4th Place –Rick Salzberg – 156 - 4 points

5th Place – Peter Iosso – 160 - 2 points

 

Net Winners

1st Place –Jeff Bodine – 137 - $200, and 10 points

2nd Place –Jim Equals – 142 - $100, and 8 points

3rd Place –Bob Teeling – 142 - $75, and 6 points

4th Place – Robert Teed – 143 - 4 points

5th Place – Mike Petrozelli – 144 – 2 points
 

Don’t forget to sign up for the next Men’s Association Event

Saturday, September 16, 2017 – 8am Tee Times
PGA Championship (Major)

***Entries close September 14th @ 5pm***       




Women’s Association Championship

Saturday & Sunday, August 12 & 13, 2017

Tournament winnings will be posted to your account

Gross Scores Summary

 

Gross Winners

1st Place – Marybeth Driscoll – 170 - $100, and 10 points

2nd Place – Phyllis Peterson – 173 - $75, and 8 points

3rd Place – Ellen Unger – 187 - $50, and 6 points

4th Place—  Kay Hoge – 188 - 4 points

5th Place— Terry Simonds – 219 - 2 points

 

Net Winners

1st Place – Elsie Ahrend – 136 - $100, and 10 points

2nd Place – Sue Shimizu – 142 - $75, and 8 points

3rd Place – Hope O’Connor – 146 - $50, and 6 points

4th Place – Jennifer Spieker – 151 -  4 points

5th Place— Kathy DeVito – 165 - 2 points

 

Don’t forget to sign up for the next Women’s Association Event

Saturday, September 16, 2017 – 8am Tee Times
Evian Championship (Major)

***Entries close September 14th @ 5pm

 

Senior Association Stableford

Tuesday, August 15, 2017

Tournament Winnings will be posted to your account

Event Skins - $15 per skin

 

Don’t forget to sign up for the next Senior Association Event

Tuesday, September 12, 2017 – 10am Tee Times
Players Championship (Major)

***Entries close September 10th @ 5pm***

 

WHITE TEES

Gross Winners

1st Place – Michael Ruth – 12 - $36 and 5 points

2nd Place – Charles Thomas – 10 - $21 and 4 points

3rd Place –Brian Pedgrift – 9 - $14 and 3 points

4th Place –Pat Moran – 2 – 2 points

5th Place – Bruce Wolf – 1 – 1 point

 

Net Winners

1st Place –John Van Dyke – 24 - $36 and 5 points

2nd Place –Dennis Kotopoulis – 19 - $21 and 4 points

3rd Place –Matt Panyko - 13 - $14 and 3 points  

4th Place – Gerard Market – 8 – 2 points

5th Place – Gary Maaks – 4 – 1 point

 

GOLD TEES

Gross Winners

1st Place – Al Malinowski – 10 - $36 and 5 points

2nd Place – Earl Hartman – 7 - $21 and 4 points

3rd Place –Carl Nosenzo – 7 - $14 and 3 points

4th Place –Joe Boyle – 6 – 2 points

5th Place – Michael McCullough - 4 – 1 point

 

Net Winners

1st Place –Bill Staudle – 20 - $36 and 5 points

2nd Place –Leslie Goldstein – 19 - $21 and 4 points

3rd Place –Roger Wiley - 18 - $14 and 3 points  

4th Place – John Fahey – 18 – 2 points

5th Place – Ron Newsom – 16 – 1 point